Tetrahydrocurcuminoids - 95% is most commonly used in cosmetics industry for preparation of anti-aging, UV protective, and skin pigment fading creams & lotions. It is known to have chemical formula C21H26O6 with molar mass of 372.2 g/mol. This compound appears as white to off-white colored crystalline powder which shows solubility in ethanol, acetone, and DMSO. It is highly pure in nature and assures superior effectiveness when used. Tetrahydrocurcuminoids - 95% shows melting point range of 80 to 100 degrees Celsius with good stability at controlled room temperature.
- Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
- All India
20, MRIEHBC Society, Somu Centre, 28th Main, 1st Phase, 2nd Stage, BTM Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560076, India